2015 UACE Results Released

Today Friday February 12, 2016, The Uganda National Examination Board (UNEB) has released the 2015 Uganda Advanced Certificate of Education (UACE) Examination results. We are proud to bring to you our detailed performance including summaries and detailed performance per candidate.

Summary of Results

NOTE: Click in the table then press the RIGHT or LEFT arrow keys on your keyboard (or swipe Left/Right) to navigate to the right or left of the table to reveal any invisible columns.

RESULT NUMBER OF CANDIDATES
5 286
7 9
9 2
X 3
TOTAL 300

Total Number of Principle Passes

NOTE: Click in the table then press the RIGHT or LEFT arrow keys on your keyboard (or swipe Left/Right) to navigate to the right or left of the table to reveal any invisible columns.

NUMBER OF PRINCIPAL PASSES NUMBER OF CANDIDATES
3PP 113
2PP 93
1PP 59
0PP 35
TOTAL 300

Performance Per Subject (Principle)

NOTE: Click in the table then press the RIGHT or LEFT arrow keys on your keyboard (or swipe Left/Right) to navigate to the right or left of the table to reveal any invisible columns.

SCORE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES
ECO GEO MTC HIS CRE IRE ENT LIT AGR PHY BIO CHE
A 1 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
B 11 0 13 33 0 3 0 0 13 1 0 3
C 17 8 16 25 6 5 1 2 12 4 1 7
D 36 36 30 27 10 2 3 5 8 15 14 8
E 29 37 13 6 23 5 15 7 6 15 18 15
O 23 47 23 5 19 2 26 2 3 36 35 26
F 12 2 18 1 1 0 5 0 0 3 3 0
X 3 2 0 10 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0
PPs 94 (71%) 81 (61%) 75 (65%) 96 (86%) 39 (66%) 15 (79%) 19 (37%) 14 (88%) 40 (91%) 35 (47%) 33 (46%) 34 (57%)
TOTAL 132 132 116 112 59 19 51 16 44 74 72 60

Performance Per Subject (Subsidiary)

NOTE: Click in the table then press the RIGHT or LEFT arrow keys on your keyboard (or swipe Left/Right) to navigate to the right or left of the table to reveal any invisible columns.

GRADE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES
GEP SMA CST
1 1 1 3
2 0 2 23
3 16 2 39
4 47 8 59
5 78 8 43
6 104 18 18
7 20 11 7
8 20 16 0
9 11 36 1
X 3 2 1

FullĀ 2015 UACE Results

Below is the full list of our 300 2015 UACE Candidates and their performance.

NOTE: Click in the results table then press the RIGHT or LEFT arrow keys on your keyboard (or swipe Left/Right) to navigate to the right or left of the table to reveal any invisible columns.

INDEX NO. SEX NAME RESULT SUBJECTS SCORE NO. OF PPs POINTS
U0078/690 M BATAMBUZE D. JOEL BALIGEYA 5 GEP-4 ECO-A MTC-B PHY-C CST-2 3 17
U0078/540 M MUTALE WYCLIFFE 5 GEP-6 MTC-A CHE-B BIO-D CST-2 3 16
U0078/694 M ABALIWANO FRANCIS 5 GEP-4 ECO-C MTC-B PHY-B CST-2 3 16
U0078/713 M OBBO GEORGE 5 GEP-4 ECO-B GEO-C SMA-6 AGR-B 3 16
U0078/778 M KAKAIRE STEVEN 5 GEP-3 MTC-A PHY-C CHE-C CST-2 3 16
U0078/504 F NAKAGOLO HADIJAH 5 GEP-5 HIS-B ECO-C GEO-C SMA-5 3 15
U0078/519 M OLUPOT MICHAEL 5 GEP-4 HIS-A CRE-D LIT-C CST-2 3 15
U0078/591 F NAKANWAGI ZAUJA 5 GEP-4 SMA-2 AGR-B CHE-B BIO-D 3 15
U0078/598 M MWANZALE SEEZI 5 GEP-4 SMA-4 AGR-A CHE-C BIO-D 3 15
U0078/607 M MUTAMBA NICHOLAS 5 GEP-4 ECO-B GEO-D SMA-6 AGR-B 3 15
U0078/632 M NSADHU CHRISTOPHER 5 GEP-6 ECO-B MTC-B PHY-D CST-2 3 15
U0078/689 M OKOTH STEPHEN 5 GEP-6 MTC-C CHE-A BIO-D CST-3 3 15
U0078/502 M KAVANDA JOEL 5 GEP-3 HIS-B ECO-C GEO-D SMA-5 3 14
U0078/506 M SSENYANGE MAHAWUYA 5 GEP-5 HIS-A IRE-C GEO-E CST-6 3 14
U0078/507 F KAGHEZIAKI HELLEN 5 GEP-5 HIS-A ENT-D GEO-D CST-4 3 14
U0078/513 M KUNYA BRIAN 5 GEP-5 ECO-B CRE-C GEO-D SMA-6 3 14
U0078/558 M MAKOLO GEOFREY 5 GEP-4 ECO-C MTC-B PHY-D CST-3 3 14
U0078/570 M KABOODHA FAZIRI 5 GEP-5 ECO-C MTC-B PHY-D CST-2 3 14
U0078/605 M WABWIRE MAHAD 5 GEP-3 SMA-1 PHY-C CHE-C BIO-C 3 14
U0078/611 F TUSUBIRA GLORIA 5 GEP-3 HIS-B ECO-B CRE-E SMA-5 3 14
U0078/626 M MUSAKILA ALLAN 5 GEP-9 HIS-B ENT-D IRE-B CST-3 3 14
U0078/657 M KABODHE ABDULRAHMAAN 5 GEP-6 HIS-B IRE-C GEO-D CST-4 3 14
U0078/680 F NANGOBI SOPHIA BIDI 5 GEP-5 HIS-B ECO-D GEO-C SMA-6 3 14
U0078/682 M WAMBI GERALD 5 GEP-4 GEO-C SMA-3 AGR-B BIO-D 3 14
U0078/707 M ISIKO FRED 5 GEP-5 ECO-B GEO-D SMA-7 AGR-B 3 14
U0078/721 M KITAIRE ANDREW 5 GEP-5 ECO-B MTC-C PHY-D CST-3 3 14
U0078/510 M MAGHOGHO BOB 5 GEP-5 HIS-B ECO-C GEO-D SMA-7 3 13
U0078/532 F KANTONO DIANAH 5 GEP-6 MTC-A CHE-D BIO-E CST-2 3 13
U0078/563 M MUBIALIWO ZEBRONE 5 GEP-7 MTC-B CHE-C BIO-D CST-2 3 13
U0078/610 F NAMUSUSWA JULIET 5 GEP-4 ECO-B GEO-D MTC-D CST-2 3 13
U0078/633 M MUSOKE YOWASI 5 GEP-4 HIS-B ENT-E CRE-C CST-3 3 13
U0078/649 M WAISWA BRAHAM 5 GEP-5 ECO-C GEO-D MTC-C CST-4 3 13
U0078/662 M NTAMBI DENIS 5 GEP-4 HIS-B ECO-D GEO-D SMA-4 3 13
U0078/664 F MATENDE WAHAB YOKOLAKIMU 5 GEP-3 HIS-B ECO-D GEO-D SMA-5 3 13
U0078/738 M MUWANGUNZI SIMON PETER 5 GEP-4 HIS-A ENT-E CRE-D CST-4 3 13
U0078/760 F ZALWANGO JUSTINE 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ENT-E CRE-C CST-3 3 13
U0078/789 M BAMEKA KENETH 5 GEP-6 HIS-B CRE-D LIT-D CST-4 3 13
U0078/511 M MUYONJO BRIAN EMMANUEL 5 GEP-3 HIS-C CRE-E LIT-C CST-4 3 12
U0078/514 M NAIMULI MOSES 5 GEP-4 HIS-C ECO-C CRE-D SMA-7 3 12
U0078/521 F NAZZIWA ALEXANDRIA 5 GEP-3 HIS-D CRE-C GEO-D CST-3 3 12
U0078/528 M MUTUMBA POYI 5 GEP-6 MTC-B PHY-D CHE-E CST-3 3 12
U0078/530 M MUZINGE JAMES 5 GEP-5 SMA-4 AGR-B CHE-D BIO-E 3 12
U0078/535 M MUKUNGU JAMES 5 GEP-4 ECO-C GEO-D MTC-D CST-4 3 12
U0078/539 M NGOBI MOSES 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-B PHY-E CST-3 3 12
U0078/546 F HAWA JAMAL 5 GEP-6 SMA-4 PHY-C CHE-C BIO-E 3 12
U0078/577 M BASALIRWA BULUKAN 5 GEP-5 ECO-C MTC-D PHY-D CST-1 3 12
U0078/586 F NAKACHWA ZAINABUH 5 GEP-4 HIS-B ECO-D IRE-D SMA-9 3 12
U0078/603 F NAKITANDWE LILIAN 5 GEP-4 ECO-D MTC-C PHY-D CST-2 3 12
U0078/604 M NAMPALA ASUMAN 5 GEP-6 MTC-D CHE-C BIO-D CST-3 3 12
U0078/608 M MITANDA YOKANA 5 GEP-6 HIS-C ECO-C GEO-D SMA-9 3 12
U0078/613 M GUYA MEDDIE 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ENT-E LIT-D CST-3 3 12
U0078/635 F KAGOYA JOY MARTHA 5 GEP-4 HIS-B GEO-E LIT-D CST-6 3 12
U0078/653 M KALANGE ANDREW 5 GEP-5 MTC-B CHE-D BIO-E CST-3 3 12
U0078/670 F NAIGAGA BEATRICE 5 GEP-5 HIS-B ENT-E GEO-D CST-3 3 12
U0078/683 F ATUGANYIRA SARAH 5 GEP-5 HIS-C ENT-E CRE-C CST-5 3 12
U0078/692 M ISABIRYE JESSE 5 GEP-4 ECO-C MTC-C PHY-E CST-4 3 12
U0078/698 M MUWANGUZI BENARD 5 GEP-4 MTC-C CHE-D BIO-D CST-3 3 12
U0078/712 M NKOLWA JOSHUA 5 GEP-6 ECO-E MTC-B PHY-D CST-5 3 12
U0078/726 M BANGERA BASHIR 5 GEP-4 HIS-B ECO-E GEO-C SMA-9 3 12
U0078/744 M OMODING JONATHAN 5 GEP-6 HIS-B GEO-D LIT-E CST-4 3 12
U0078/752 F KADONDO DOROTHY 5 GEP-5 SMA-4 AGR-C CHE-C BIO-E 3 12
U0078/763 M ODOWA SADAT 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-C PHY-D CST-4 3 12
U0078/781 M WANUBO NASSER 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ECO-D CRE-E SMA-6 3 12
U0078/786 M BATAMBUZE YAKUBU 5 GEP-6 HIS-C CRE-D GEO-D CST-5 3 12
U0078/618 F NANTAMBI ASIA 5 GEP-6 HIS-C IRE-B GEO-O CST-5 2 12
U0078/771 M KASAJJA RICHARD 5 GEP-5 HIS-A CRE-D GEO-O CST-5 2 12
U0078/525 F WANKIRI BRENDA 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-D CST-4 3 11
U0078/556 M KADUNGA BENON 5 GEP-4 MTC-D CHE-D BIO-D CST-1 3 11
U0078/571 M MULONGO SADIKI 5 GEP-8 MTC-D CHE-B BIO-E CST-3 3 11
U0078/579 M LOKONG JOSEPH 5 GEP-4 HIS-C ENT-E GEO-D CST-4 3 11
U0078/581 F NAIGAGA HAJJIRAH 5 GEP-4 HIS-C ENT-E GEO-D CST-3 3 11
U0078/588 F ISABIRYE JOHN BOSCO 5 GEP-7 MTC-B PHY-D CHE-E CST-4 3 11
U0078/615 F BAYITA MOUREEN MARY 5 GEP-6 HIS-B CRE-E LIT-E CST-4 3 11
U0078/622 F MUSUYA ROBINAH 5 GEP-5 HIS-B ECO-D CRE-E SMA-9 3 11
U0078/637 M MPAATA BENARD 5 GEP-3 HIS-C CRE-E GEO-C CST-7 3 11
U0078/704 M KISIGE NASULU 5 GEP-7 ECO-C MTC-D PHY-D CST-4 3 11
U0078/748 M MWESIGWA EMMANUEL 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ENT-E GEO-E CST-4 3 11
U0078/755 M MATENDE HAKIM 5 GEP-3 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-D CST-3 3 11
U0078/757 M KABINGA BRIAN 5 GEP-6 SMA-6 AGR-B CHE-E BIO-E 3 11
U0078/770 M EXAUD JOHN MUDUMUGEZI 5 GEP-6 HIS-D CRE-E KSW-C CST-5 3 11
U0078/523 M MUWAZA DAVID 5 GEP-4 MTC-B CHE-O BIO-D CST-3 2 11
U0078/542 M KOMBWAKU RONALD 5 GEP-6 ECO-C MTC-C PHY-O CST-2 2 11
U0078/553 M KYAMBALANGO ZAKARIA 5 GEP-6 GEO-C SMA-4 AGR-C BIO-O 2 11
U0078/601 M TENYWA FALUKU 5 GEP-6 SMA-4 AGR-B CHE-O BIO-D 2 11
U0078/701 F MUSENERO ESTHER 5 GEP-4 ECO-B MTC-D PHY-O CST-3 2 11
U0078/505 M WAISWA ZABULONI 5 GEP-5 HIS-C ECO-E GEO-E SMA-6 3 10
U0078/512 F BUTSIBA CAROLYNE 5 GEP-5 HIS-C ENT-E CRE-E CST-5 3 10
U0078/518 F NYAPENDI JOSEPHINE 5 GEP-8 HIS-B CRE-E LIT-E CST-6 3 10
U0078/543 M KAFUUWA FAMAN 5 GEP-6 ENT-C MTC-E PHY-E CST-2 3 10
U0078/574 M KYEBO DERICK 5 GEP-1 ENT-D MTC-D PHY-E CST-3 3 10
U0078/592 M MUTYABA BRIAN 5 GEP-8 MTC-D CHE-D BIO-D CST-2 3 10
U0078/600 M BASALIRWA SADAMU 5 GEP-6 ECO-D GEO-E MTC-D CST-5 3 10
U0078/612 M TILUBUUZA ABDUNOOR 5 GEP-8 HIS-D ECO-D IRE-C SMA-8 3 10
U0078/614 M MUSUMAMI JAMILU 5 GEP-6 HIS-C IRE-E ART-E CST-5 3 10
U0078/640 M KINTU IBRAHIM 5 GEP-5 ECO-E MTC-C PHY-E CST-3 3 10
U0078/641 F NANTEZA SUMAYA 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ECO-D LIT-D SMA-9 3 10
U0078/655 M LUKWAGO MUBALAKA 5 GEP-3 MTC-D CHE-D BIO-E CST-2 3 10
U0078/679 F ALWORI HELLEN 5 GEP-6 HIS-C ECO-D GEO-E SMA-9 3 10
U0078/700 M BAJJA AWALI 5 GEP-6 ECO-E MTC-C PHY-E CST-4 3 10
U0078/714 M WAISWA SALIMU 5 GEP-5 HIS-B ECO-E IRE-E SMA-9 3 10
U0078/728 M MAGANDA FAHAD 5 GEP-5 HIS-C ECO-D CRE-E SMA-8 3 10
U0078/517 M WANDIRA STANLEY 5 GEP-5 HIS-B CRE-O LIT-E CST-4 2 10
U0078/548 M WERE SAMUEL 5 GEP-6 GEO-D SMA-7 AGR-B BIO-O 2 10
U0078/562 M BAZAALE EDRINE 5 GEP-6 MTC-C PHY-D CHE-O CST-4 2 10
U0078/583 M KANGAVE BRIAN 5 GEP-6 SMA-6 AGR-B CHE-E BIO-O 2 10
U0078/669 M MUWANIKA PAUL 7 GEP-5 HIS-X ECO-B GEO-C SMA-7 2 10
U0078/685 M KAWIKIZI IVAN 5 GEP-5 GEO-D SMA-5 AGR-C BIO-O 2 10
U0078/732 M BUYINGA BRIAN 5 GEP-3 ECO-C MTC-D PHY-O CST-2 2 10
U0078/774 M NKONO AMIN 5 GEP-4 HIS-D ENT-O IRE-C CST-4 2 10
U0078/545 F NAMATENDE NAZIFA 5 GEP-4 MTC-D CHE-E BIO-E CST-3 3 9
U0078/551 M KALIDHASI MUSA 5 GEP-6 ECO-E GEO-D SMA-6 AGR-E 3 9
U0078/572 M KIGENYI ABDUNULU 5 GEP-8 ENT-E MTC-C PHY-E CST-4 3 9
U0078/575 M AMEI JOHN BOSCO 5 GEP-7 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-E CST-3 3 9
U0078/596 M NKUUTU GERALD 5 GEP-6 ECO-E MTC-D PHY-E CST-4 3 9
U0078/606 F NAFULA DEBORAH 5 GEP-6 ECO-E CRE-E GEO-D SMA-6 3 9
U0078/636 M MOISA JORAM HERMAN 5 GEP-3 HIS-C ECO-E GEO-E SMA-8 3 9
U0078/703 M WAGUMA FAIZO 5 GEP-6 SMA-9 AGR-C CHE-E BIO-E 3 9
U0078/741 M TAKWANA ANTHONY 5 GEP-5 GEO-E SMA-8 AGR-C BIO-E 3 9
U0078/765 M ATIM MARY GRACE 5 GEP-4 MTC-D CHE-E BIO-E CST-3 3 9
U0078/501 F NANYOMBI MASIHUFA 5 GEP-6 ECO-D GEO-D MTC-O CST-4 2 9
U0078/515 M MUGOLOVU ALONE 5 GEP-8 HIS-B GEO-O ART-E CST-6 2 9
U0078/531 M NABONGHO ISMAIL 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-O CST-4 2 9
U0078/547 M MUGONERO JAMES 5 GEP-5 ECO-C MTC-E PHY-O CST-4 2 9
U0078/559 M HASSAN SWALEH MUHAMMAD 5 GEP-6 HIS-C CRE-E ART-O CST-5 2 9
U0078/560 M OBOTH EMMAUNEL OBBO 5 GEP-6 GEO-D SMA-9 AGR-C BIO-O 2 9
U0078/578 M MAGALA WILSON 5 GEP-4 GEO-D SMA-9 AGR-C BIO-O 2 9
U0078/619 M WANZU BRUHAN 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ECO-E GEO-O SMA-9 2 9
U0078/624 M IREBA BRIAN 5 GEP-7 HIS-B CRE-O GEO-E CST-5 2 9
U0078/631 F ALUPO HARRIET 5 GEP-6 HIS-D CRE-D GEO-O CST-5 2 9
U0078/643 F NAISAMU MIRIA NAIGAGA 5 GEP-5 ENT-O CRE-C ART-E CST-6 2 9
U0078/646 M WAKABI MUHAMMED 5 GEP-5 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-O CST-3 2 9
U0078/647 M KAKAIRE STANLEY 5 GEP-5 GEO-E SMA-6 AGR-C BIO-O 2 9
U0078/651 M NDOKERO BRIAN 5 GEP-5 ECO-D GEO-D MTC-O CST-4 2 9
U0078/663 F KAUDHA ESTHER 5 GEP-5 HIS-C ENT-O CRE-E CST-5 2 9
U0078/681 F BYOBONA AISHA 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ENT-E GEO-O CST-7 2 9
U0078/696 M KIRUNDA JULIUS 5 GEP-7 ECO-C GEO-D MTC-O CST-3 2 9
U0078/716 F KYAZIKE MIRIA 5 GEP-5 GEO-D SMA-6 AGR-D BIO-O 2 9
U0078/723 M MUGOYA SAIDI 5 GEP-5 GEO-E SMA-8 AGR-B BIO-O 2 9
U0078/736 M BALIGEYA TADEO 5 GEP-7 SMA-5 AGR-B CHE-O BIO-E 2 9
U0078/746 M NUNDWE I MUBARAK 5 GEP-6 ECO-O GEO-D SMA-7 ART-C 2 9
U0078/747 M MAGANDA SULAH 5 GEP-4 ECO-D GEO-O SMA-9 AGR-C 2 9
U0078/754 M MWANJA JAMIRI 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-O CST-3 2 9
U0078/768 M KASOLO ALAFA 5 GEP-6 ECO-O GEO-D SMA-6 AGR-D 2 9
U0078/769 M OKECH VICTOR 5 GEP-4 HIS-C ENT-O CRE-E CST-4 2 9
U0078/779 M MWANJE MUSA 5 GEP-8 HIS-C ENT-F IRE-C CST-6 2 9
U0078/780 M MUTAGAYA RONALD 5 GEP-6 SMA-7 AGR-C CHE-O BIO-D 2 9
U0078/784 M ISABIRYE NASURU MATENDE 7 GEP-5 HIS-X IRE-B GEO-E CST-4 2 9
U0078/799 M BYANTUYO DASAN 5 GEP-6 MTC-C CHE-E BIO-O CST-3 2 9
U0078/585 M MUWANIKA SIMON 5 GEP-6 ECO-B MTC-O PHY-O CST-3 1 9
U0078/602 F BIWINGIRE JULIET 5 GEP-5 SMA-6 AGR-B CHE-O BIO-O 1 9
U0078/652 M ELYAJJO ESAWO 5 GEP-5 HIS-B CRE-O ART-O CST-6 1 9
U0078/742 M KASAJJA DANIEL 5 GEP-3 HIS-B CRE-O GEO-O CST-5 1 9
U0078/508 F SABANO SANDRA MUSAKANA 5 GEP-5 ECO-E CRE-E LIT-D SMA-9 3 8
U0078/648 F ADORU JANET 5 GEP-3 MTC-E CHE-E BIO-E CST-2 3 8
U0078/691 F KABEJJA JOAN 5 GEP-8 ECO-D MTC-E PHY-E CST-3 3 8
U0078/743 M BAKIBISEMU YAKINI 5 GEP-8 HIS-C ECO-E IRE-E SMA-9 3 8
U0078/756 M KASANGO IVAN 5 GEP-4 MTC-E CHE-E BIO-E CST-4 3 8
U0078/782 M MUSERENGU ROBERT 5 GEP-6 ENT-E CRE-E LIT-E CST-5 3 8
U0078/800 M MUTALYA PAUL 5 GEP-6 ECO-D LIT-E SMA-8 ART-E 3 8
U0078/524 F NANKUNDA PAULA 5 GEP-4 HIS-D CRE-E GEO-O CST-3 2 8
U0078/536 M WERE JOSEPH 5 GEP-5 ENT-O GEO-D MTC-E CST-4 2 8
U0078/538 M WAISWA JACKSON 5 GEP-6 ECO-O MTC-D PHY-E CST-5 2 8
U0078/541 F ABIO VICKY 5 GEP-6 HIS-D CRE-E GEO-O CST-3 2 8
U0078/552 M MENYA ALLAN 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-O PHY-E CST-4 2 8
U0078/566 M WAISWA HASSAN 5 GEP-8 ECO-D MTC-D PHY-O CST-3 2 8
U0078/568 M KABBAMBO MICHEAL 5 GEP-6 ECO-D GEO-E MTC-O CST-3 2 8
U0078/617 F TULISIKILA SHARON 5 GEP-6 ENT-E CRE-D GEO-O CST-6 2 8
U0078/639 M MUYANGU FAHAD 5 GEP-6 ECO-E MTC-D PHY-O CST-3 2 8
U0078/656 M WALUDHE PETER 5 GEP-7 ECO-X ENT-E MTC-B PHY-O 2 8
U0078/666 M WAISWA SAMUEL 5 GEP-7 HIS-C CRE-E GEO-O CST-4 2 8
U0078/675 F NAIGAGA REBECCA 5 GEP-4 HIS-D ENT-O GEO-E CST-5 2 8
U0078/677 F DHIBULA DEBORAH 5 GEP-4 HIS-D GEO-O ART-E CST-5 2 8
U0078/686 M MWIMA CAPHAS 5 GEP-6 ENT-O CRE-D LIT-E CST-4 2 8
U0078/687 M KIKAYI GEOFREY 5 GEP-6 GEO-E SMA-8 AGR-C BIO-O 2 8
U0078/705 F MIREMBE VICTORIA EVELYN 5 GEP-6 MTC-D CHE-E BIO-O CST-3 2 8
U0078/715 M OKWARE STEPHEN 5 GEP-9 MTC-D PHY-D CHE-O CST-5 2 8
U0078/719 M KAYAGA THOMAS 5 GEP-4 ECO-E MTC-D PHY-O CST-2 2 8
U0078/729 M NTALE ELIJAH 5 GEP-3 HIS-D CRE-E GEO-O CST-4 2 8
U0078/527 M LUKWITA MUHAMMAD 5 GEP-4 MTC-C CHE-O BIO-O CST-2 1 8
U0078/549 M ORISA PIUS 5 GEP-6 ENT-O MTC-C PHY-O CST-4 1 8
U0078/621 M MWANDHA JOEL 5 GEP-4 HIS-C CRE-O LIT-O CST-5 1 8
U0078/658 M KAYAGA ZAIDI 7 GEP-6 HIS-B ENT-O IRE-X CST-5 1 8
U0078/759 M KADENGHE SANON 5 GEP-5 ECO-O MTC-C PHY-O CST-4 1 8
U0078/557 M MUDHE JOHN 5 GEP-6 ECO-E GEO-E SMA-9 AGR-E 3 7
U0078/509 F TAMU JANET LINET 5 GEP-5 ECO-D CRE-O GEO-E SMA-9 2 7
U0078/516 M BAGONGEREIRE YOLAMU 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ECO-O GEO-E SMA-9 2 7
U0078/522 F NAMUSOBYA PROSSY 7 GEP-3 HIS-X CRE-D GEO-E CST-5 2 7
U0078/534 F NALUBEGA RESTY CHUTA 5 GEP-5 GEO-E SMA-8 AGR-D BIO-O 2 7
U0078/561 M MUGONA ARAMATHAN 5 GEP-6 ENT-O GEO-E MTC-E CST-4 2 7
U0078/567 M NABONGHO TITO 5 GEP-6 ECO-E GEO-D MTC-F CST-4 2 7
U0078/584 M MUGOYA JOSHUA 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ECO-O GEO-E SMA-9 2 7
U0078/594 F NAWIRE SUSAN 5 GEP-6 MTC-E PHY-O CHE-E CST-6 2 7
U0078/623 M WAIBALE UMAR 5 GEP-6 ECO-E GEO-O SMA-8 ART-D 2 7
U0078/627 F NAIGAGA SCHOLA 5 GEP-6 HIS-D ECO-E GEO-O SMA-9 2 7
U0078/644 M MUDHASI TONNY 5 GEP-4 GEO-D SMA-7 AGR-E BIO-O 2 7
U0078/645 M OPIO JACKSON 5 GEP-6 SMA-5 PHY-O CHE-E BIO-E 2 7
U0078/650 F NAMUKHOMA SALAMA 5 GEP-5 GEO-E SMA-6 CHE-E BIO-O 2 7
U0078/654 M BALINTUMA ROGERS 5 GEP-6 ECO-E GEO-E MTC-O CST-5 2 7
U0078/660 M KAKEREWE BASEFU 5 GEP-8 HIS-D IRE-D GEO-O CST-7 2 7
U0078/668 M KAIRUGALA SALIM 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ECO-O SMA-9 ART-E 2 7
U0078/695 F ZIRUTA MARION 5 GEP-5 ECO-E MTC-E PHY-O CST-2 2 7
U0078/711 M OYENG DAVID 5 GEP-4 ECO-D GEO-E MTC-F CST-5 2 7
U0078/725 M MUGUWA JOASH 5 GEP-6 SMA-7 PHY-E CHE-O BIO-D 2 7
U0078/727 F LUSWIGA SHARON 5 GEP-4 ECO-D GEO-E MTC-F CST-4 2 7
U0078/735 M NABONGHO LIVING 5 GEP-9 SMA-4 PHY-E CHE-D BIO-O 2 7
U0078/794 M NGOBI SILVE 5 GEP-6 ECO-D GEO-E MTC-F CST-4 2 7
U0078/503 F NAMUSUSWA ZAINA 5 GEP-9 HIS-C CRE-O GEO-O CST-6 1 7
U0078/537 M MWESIGWA EMMANUEL 5 GEP-5 MTC-D CHE-O BIO-O CST-4 1 7
U0078/595 M NKONOKA KIZITO 5 GEP-5 SMA-6 AGR-D CHE-O BIO-O 1 7
U0078/609 M OTHIENO JOHN BOSCO 5 GEP-6 HIS-B ECO-F GEO-O SMA-7 1 7
U0078/659 M NAIMULI SANON 5 GEP-5 HIS-D CRE-O GEO-O CST-6 1 7
U0078/667 F MUTESI ALIMA 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ENT-O GEO-O CST-5 1 7
U0078/671 M ALIMWINGIZA PHILLIP 5 GEP-5 HIS-D CRE-O GEO-O CST-5 1 7
U0078/673 M BYASALI FRANKO 5 GEP-4 HIS-D CRE-O GEO-O CST-4 1 7
U0078/688 M ISABIRYE BRIAN 5 GEP-6 ECO-D MTC-O PHY-O CST-4 1 7
U0078/724 M BATWALA DAN 5 GEP-5 SMA-8 AGR-C CHE-O BIO-O 1 7
U0078/737 M KAWUDHA MOUREEN 5 GEP-5 ECO-O GEO-D MTC-O CST-5 1 7
U0078/749 F MUGAGGA SOFIA 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ENT-O GEO-O CST-4 1 7
U0078/751 F JAAYO DEBORAH 5 GEP-5 SMA-6 AGR-D CHE-O BIO-O 1 7
U0078/795 M MAGEMESO ENOCK 5 GEP-9 HIS-C ENT-O LIT-O CST-2 1 7
U0078/678 F NABIRYE SHAMIMU 5 GEP-9 HIS-E ECO-E GEO-E SMA-8 3 6
U0078/526 F AMBOGO KHADIJAH ACHAM 5 GEP-6 GEO-E SMA-9 AGR-D BIO-F 2 6
U0078/555 M MUBBALE SILVER 5 GEP-7 ECO-E GEO-D MTC-F CST-5 2 6
U0078/625 M MUWANGUZI JAMES MUDIBA 5 GEP-9 HIS-D ENT-F CRE-E CST-6 2 6
U0078/630 F AWINO STELLA 5 GEP-5 GEO-E SMA-9 AGR-E BIO-O 2 6
U0078/762 M KAKEREWE MUSA 5 GEP-6 ECO-E GEO-O SMA-9 AGR-E 2 6
U0078/777 M NASIR JUMA 5 GEP-5 ECO-E GEO-E MTC-F CST-5 2 6
U0078/787 M KITAMIRIKE ALOYSIUS 7 GEP-5 HIS-X ECO-D GEO-E SMA-9 2 6
U0078/520 F NTUMBA SARAH 5 GEP-6 HIS-D ECO-O GEO-O SMA-9 1 6
U0078/533 M KIYIMBA TREVOR 5 GEP-4 MTC-O CHE-O BIO-E CST-1 1 6
U0078/565 F NAIGEMBE LYDIA 5 GEP-6 SMA-5 PHY-O CHE-O BIO-E 1 6
U0078/573 M KYABWIRE SULAIMAN 5 GEP-5 ECO-E MTC-O PHY-O CST-4 1 6
U0078/582 M MAGUMBA FRED 5 GEP-5 ECO-D MTC-F PHY-O CST-4 1 6
U0078/587 F NYAMWIIZA SCONDINA 5 GEP-5 ENT-O CRE-E GEO-O CST-5 1 6
U0078/590 M NJUBA FRED 5 GEP-5 SMA-9 AGR-D CHE-O BIO-O 1 6
U0078/693 F NAMUKOSE JACKLINE 5 GEP-6 ECO-O GEO-E MTC-O CST-4 1 6
U0078/706 M KAMUGEMYE NOAH 5 GEP-6 ENT-O MTC-D PHY-F CST-4 1 6
U0078/708 F NABIRYE MARION 5 GEP-4 ENT-O CRE-E GEO-O CST-5 1 6
U0078/710 F MUKATU ZAKIA 5 GEP-5 ECO-E MTC-O PHY-O CST-5 1 6
U0078/717 M NKWANGA HAKIM 5 GEP-6 ECO-E MTC-O PHY-O CST-3 1 6
U0078/720 M WABAGHA WILSON 5 GEP-8 ECO-D MTC-O PHY-O CST-3 1 6
U0078/731 M KATABA ISIMA 5 GEP-5 ECO-E MTC-O PHY-O CST-2 1 6
U0078/745 M MAJJANGA WYCLIFF 5 GEP-5 HIS-E CRE-O ART-O CST-6 1 6
U0078/753 M KIBEESI MICHAEL LAZALO 5 GEP-9 HIS-D CRE-O GEO-O CST-5 1 6
U0078/776 M WAISWA IVAN 5 GEP-7 HIS-C ECO-O GEO-O SMA-9 1 6
U0078/783 M NGOBI AWALI 5 GEP-7 GEO-E SMA-8 CHE-E BIO-O 2 5
U0078/569 M DILIDHA MUSA 5 GEP-7 SMA-3 PHY-E CHE-O BIO-O 1 5
U0078/576 F MISANYA ALLEN 5 GEP-5 ECO-O GEO-E MTC-F CST-4 1 5
U0078/580 M LYAGOBA JOSEPH 5 GEP-5 ECO-O CRE-O GEO-E SMA-9 1 5
U0078/616 M LOGOKO PHILLY 5 GEP-5 HIS-D ECO-F GEO-O SMA-9 1 5
U0078/634 F ALUPO BENARDATTE 5 GEP-9 HIS-E ENT-O GEO-O CST-6 1 5
U0078/642 M WEMBI WILLIAM 5 GEP-6 ECO-X ENT-O MTC-E PHY-O 1 5
U0078/702 F NAIKOBA SHAMIM 5 GEP-5 ECO-F MTC-E PHY-O CST-5 1 5
U0078/709 F NAIGWE TEDDY 5 GEP-6 ECO-O GEO-E MTC-F CST-4 1 5
U0078/734 M MAGANDA HABERT 5 GEP-7 MTC-E CHE-O BIO-O CST-4 1 5
U0078/739 M WAKIDA MUSUBAHUDINI 5 GEP-9 ECO-O MTC-E PHY-O CST-5 1 5
U0078/766 F NAMUGWANA SHIBAH 5 GEP-8 HIS-D ENT-F IRE-O CST-6 1 5
U0078/772 M MWESIGWA DENIS 5 GEP-6 GEO-O SMA-9 AGR-D BIO-F 1 5
U0078/593 M MUWAZA MATHEW 5 GEP-6 MTC-O CHE-O BIO-O CST-4 0 5
U0078/597 F NANGOBI NASHIBA 5 GEP-5 SMA-2 PHY-O CHE-O BIO-O 0 5
U0078/620 M WALEKAKI EMMANUEL 5 GEP-6 MTC-O CHE-O BIO-O CST-2 0 5
U0078/629 F KYAKUWAIRE CISSY 5 GEP-4 ENT-O CRE-O GEO-O CST-5 0 5
U0078/676 F KAGOYA JANET 5 GEP-5 HIS-O ENT-O GEO-O CST-6 0 5
U0078/697 M WAISWA IVAN 5 GEP-6 ECO-O GEO-O MTC-O CST-5 0 5
U0078/790 M CHIFUKO MUZAHAM 5 GEP-6 HIS-O GEO-O ART-O CST-5 0 5
U0078/638 M KIMUMWE RAJAB MUDIBA 5 GEP-6 HIS-E CRE-F GEO-O CST-7 1 4
U0078/672 M SENTUYA SAMSON 5 GEP-8 HIS-D ECO-F GEO-O SMA-9 1 4
U0078/718 M KIRUNDA MAWUYA 7 GEP-7 HIS-X ENT-O IRE-E CST-5 1 4
U0078/788 M BWIIMA SWALIK 5 GEP-7 HIS-E ECO-O IRE-O SMA-8 1 4
U0078/793 M MUSOBYA PAUL 7 GEP-6 HIS-X ECO-O IRE-E SMA-8 1 4
U0078/564 F NAIBELE JOYCE 5 GEP-8 MTC-O CHE-O BIO-O CST-5 0 4
U0078/589 F TWABAKA SHARIFAH 5 GEP-6 MTC-F CHE-O BIO-O CST-3 0 4
U0078/674 M MAGOOLA JAMES 5 GEP-8 ENT-O CRE-O ART-O CST-4 0 4
U0078/684 M NEKEMIYA IBRAHIM 5 GEP-6 GEO-O SMA-8 AGR-O BIO-O 0 4
U0078/699 M ISABIRYE FAHADI 5 GEP-8 ENT-O MTC-O PHY-O CST-4 0 4
U0078/730 F NAMAGANDA RECHAEL 5 GEP-6 ECO-O GEO-O SMA-9 ART-O 0 4
U0078/767 F NAMUWAYA ZARINAH 5 GEP-6 HIS-F ENT-O CRE-O CST-5 0 4
U0078/773 M MBEYAGALA IVAN 5 GEP-6 ENT-F GEO-O AGR-O CST-6 0 4
U0078/785 M KITAIRE TONNY 7 GEP-4 HIS-X ENT-O CRE-O CST-4 0 4
U0078/792 M FALIJALA DAVIS 5 GEP-6 SMA-9 PHY-O CHE-O BIO-O 0 4
U0078/798 M MAGERO JOSHUA 5 GEP-5 SMA-9 AGR-O CHE-O BIO-O 0 4
U0078/628 F NAMUKOSE BRENDA 5 GEP-8 GEO-F SMA-6 AGR-E BIO-F 1 3
U0078/797 M MIVULE FAHAD 5 GEP-7 HIS-E ECO-F GEO-O SMA-9 1 3
U0078/529 M BUGEMBE BRIAN 5 GEP-6 ECO-O MTC-F PHY-F CST-5 0 3
U0078/544 M KASULE HERBERT 5 GEP-8 MTC-F PHY-O CHE-O CST-4 0 3
U0078/550 M KANFUMA ROGERS 5 GEP-6 ECO-O MTC-F PHY-O CST-7 0 3
U0078/554 F BABITEZA ESTHER 5 GEP-7 ENT-O GEO-O MTC-O CST-7 0 3
U0078/661 M TULISIKIRA SARAH 5 GEP-6 HIS-O ECO-F GEO-O SMA-8 0 3
U0078/722 M OPIO DOMINIC 5 GEP-6 ECO-F GEO-O MTC-F CST-4 0 3
U0078/733 M NAKISALI HENRY 5 GEP-5 ECO-F MTC-F PHY-O CST-4 0 3
U0078/740 F KALEMBE BARBARA 5 GEP-7 HIS-O ECO-O GEO-O SMA-7 0 3
U0078/750 M NABULAMU ADOLF KAZIBA 5 GEP-7 ECO-O MTC-O PHY-O CST-7 0 3
U0078/761 F NABIRYE HOPE 5 GEP-8 HIS-O ENT-F CRE-O CST-6 0 3
U0078/764 M SALEH SAIDI HALAGE 5 GEP-5 ECO-F MTC-F PHY-O CST-4 0 3
U0078/791 M NTAGA ERIA 7 GEP-6 HIS-X ECO-F CRE-O SMA-9 0 2
U0078/801 M MWESIGWA YESSE 9 GEP-5 ECO-F MTC-F PHY-F CST-5 0 2
U0078/599 M EYADU EMMANUEL X GEP-X GEO-X SMA-X AGR-X BIO-X 0 0
U0078/758 F NAKACHWA ZAINABUH X GEP-X HIS-X ECO-X IRE-X SMA-X 0 0
U0078/775 F NAKATO AISHA X GEP-X HIS-X ENT-X GEO-X CST-X 0 0
U0078/796 M NTUYO FAIZO 9 GEP-9 ECO-F GEO-F MTC-F CST-9 0 0

This article has 97 Comments

  1. God is good.I thank Mr.Headmaster Sir and the supportive committed team of Iganga High School for all your work.Thanks.May God bless Iganga High School.

  2. last week 12th/08/2016 our students of iganga high school in the MDD club left and now they are in Nairobi upto 19th/08/2016 participating in the EastAfrican Music, Dance and drammer competitions after winning the many competetitions in Uganda.

    Yesterday 15th/08/2016 New students leaders sweared in for the new term of oofice and they promised hard work as the source of success. They promised the school years’ Motto “RUN WHILE YOUNG YOU WILL WALK WHILE OLD. it was agood moment.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *